Privacy Policy and Personal Data Privacy Statement

At  SanTours we respect the personal data of each visitor of our site. This document (which is called Privacy Policy and Personal Data Privacy Statement – henceforth the “Statement”) explains in plain words but also clearly how we process the personal data we collect from you or which you provide to us.

Please read this Statement carefully to learn about how we collect, store, use and protect the information / personal data we receive from you:

In General:

SanTours collects and maintains solely the personal data that you disclose by entering the requested personal information in the relevant fields to contact us.

Particularly:

1.Collection and use purposes of personal data

Personal data will be downloaded only if you voluntarily choose to provide it – for example, if you email us or register with us as our clients.

By declaring your information on our site, you also consent to the storage and use of your personal information in accordance with this Statement.

We are entitled to process your personal data to provide personalized services under the law (Article 6 (1b) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679). Your personal data will not be used for purposes other than those described in the Statement unless we obtain your permission prior to the use or unless this is required or permitted by law.

SanTours may ask you to provide it with certain personal data to send informative messages regarding the products and services and / or relevant offers and announcements. SanTours may also request your permission for certain uses of your personal data and you may either consent or deny these uses.

If you require specific services or communications, such as an electronic newsletter, you will be able to unsubscribe (request the full permanent deletion of your personal data) from the relevant recipients list at any time by following the instructions contained in each communication.

2.Access to Personal Data and Rights

If you wish, you can request at any time to be informed about your personal data held by SanTours their modification, correction or deletion, by sending an e-mail to the address info@santours.gr using the email address you have provided, enclosing a copy of your identity card. You also have the right to review your personal data and, in general, to exercise any right under the law for the protection of personal data.

The personal data you disclose to SanTours , either upon your registration or at a later stage, is collected and may be used and processed in accordance with the applicable personal data protection provisions and specifically according to the provisions of Law 2472/1997 and Law 3471/2006, as the apply, as well as the new European General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Directive 95/46 / EC for the protection of personal data.